Jasmine Akustik – Karena dia

.

.

One of the most selfish song i’ve ever heard. haha. I love the video, the tone is super warm and the cinematography is also very good. And it reminds me of Jogja a lot.

His voice got me since the first time i hear them playing at @geronimofm . Serak serak seksi macho gimana gitu. Geez!

My friend’s friend even said that, “Suara batuknya aja seksi, bu Yos”.  So true! Haha

.

Further information about them could be found here or you could follow the vocalist’s twitter @piksijasmine or blog

Too bad there aren’t many video of them available at youtube.

.

If you live in Jogja, you could see their performance at Geronimo cafe, I heard that they often do live performance their. I have to see this band live one day.

.

pernah ku mencoba temukan cinta sesungguhnya
yang kusangka lebih berarti
dari pada yg sebelumnya

ketika mulai terbuai diawalnya
kurasa ku tlah lupakan
yang dahulu

jalani kisah baru
menuai berbagai cerita
mencoba memahami dirimu
walau masih tak terbiasa

ketika terbuka rahasia kita berdua
terungkap ku tak mampu lupakannya

aku harus meninggalkanmu
tuk kembali lagi kepadanya
kuharap kau mau mengerti
karena dia (yang terbaik)
berikan cinta yang lebih baik
(cinta terbaik untukku)

ketika terasa kau gagal menggantikannya
kuyakin kian merindukannya


Advertisements

One thought on “Jasmine Akustik – Karena dia

  1. thx yosi,,.tgl 27 septmber ini kita akan launching album dipurnabudaya ugm,dtng ya?ajak temen2 kamu..,makasih bgt atas suportnya

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s